Wrestler’s Accomplishments

BRETLI REYNA

STATE CHAMPION

High School State Champion (58-0) 2016-17

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 06, 1st 07, 3rd 08, 1st 09, 2nd 10, 3rd 11, 2nd 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 1st 15, 2nd 16

FREESTYLE: 1st 06, 1st 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 2nd 15

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 06, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 1st 15

AAU: 1st 09, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 11

FREESTYLE: 1st 06, 1st 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 3rd 14, 5th 15, 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 06, 2nd 07, 1st 09, 2nd 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 3rd 15, 1st 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 6TH 06, 3RD 07, 1ST 08, 1ST 09, 1ST 10, 1ST 11, 4th 12, 4th 13, 1st 14, 1st 15

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 07, 3RD 08, 2ND 10, 1ST 11

AMARILLO NATIONALS: 3RD 09, 3RD 10

CF KICKOFF CLASSIC: 6TH 12, 6th 14

CF TULSA NATIONALS: 5TH 13

USA ELEM/MIDDLE SCHOOL NATIONALS: 2ND 10

USA PRESEASON NATIONALS: 6TH 11, 6th 13, 8th 16

MIDWEST NATIONALS: 3RD 12, 1st 13

Wars of the Shore Nationals: 1st 13, 2nd 14

USA Wrestling Kids Nationals: 2nd Greco & 4th Freestyle (2013), 8th Greco & 7th Freestyle (2015)

Virginia Duals All-American: (8-1 Silver Medal 2013) ( 5-5, 2014) (7-3, 2015)

Flo Nationals: 2nd 15

Gene Mills Eastern Nationals: 1st 15

Freak show Nationals: 2nd 16

NHSCA: 7th Freshman Division

Ranked 4TH in USA National Youth Wrestling 2009 & 2010, 2013

 

OZZY LUGO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 06, 1st 07, 3rd 08, 4th 09, 2nd 11, 2nd 12

FREESTYLE: 1st 06, 2nd 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 2nd 10, 1st 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 06, 1st 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 2nd 10, 1st 11

AAU: 2nd 09

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4th 11

FREESTYLE: 1st 06, 1st 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 2nd 11, 4th 12, 2nd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 06, 1st 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 6th 11, 4th 12, 1st 14

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 3rd 06, 2nd 09, 2nd 10, 2nd 11

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 08, 2ND 10, 2nd 11

USA PRESEASON NATIONALS: 8TH 13

2007 DOWNRITE/GLADIATOR 1ST NATIONAL CHAMPION

2 X USA KIDS NATIONALS (GRECO & FREESTYLE)

 

PETER WEBB

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 07, 1st 08, 2nd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 2nd 13

FREESTYLE: 1st 09, 2nd 10, 2nd 11, 1st 12, 2nd 13

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 09, 2nd 10, 2nd 11, 1st 12, 2nd 13

AAU: 3rd 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4th 11

FREESTYLE: 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 4th 11, 3rd 12, 2nd 13

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 07, 5th 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 13

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 07, 2nd 08, 5th 10, 1ST 11

AMARILLO NATIONALS: 5th 10, 2nd 12

 

TODD PERRY JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 06, 2nd 07, 1st 09, 2nd 10, 4th 11, 6th 13, 5th 14

FREESTYLE: 2nd 07, 2nd 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 13, 1st 14, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 07, 3rd 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 3rd 12, 1st 13, 2nd 14, 2nd 16

AAU: 2nd 09, 3rd 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 11

FREESTYLE: 6th 06, 4th 07, 5th 08, 2nd 09, 3rd 10, 6th 11, 3rd 13, 3rd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 4th 06, 2nd 07, 4th 08, 1st 09, 3rd 10, 4th 11, 5th 13, 5th 14, 6th 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5th 07, 3rd 09, 5th 14

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 2nd 07, 2nd 10, 3rd 11

NHSCA Nationals: 6th 16

USA Preseason Nationals: 2nd 16

 

SAWYER BARTELT

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 12, 1st 14, 1st 15, 1st 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 3rd 12, 1st 13, 2nd 14, 2nd 15, 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 12, 1st 13, 2nd 14, 1st 15, 1st 16

AAU: 1st 12 FALL & SPRING 1ST 12, 3rd 13, 1st 14, 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 12

FREESTYLE: 2nd 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 1st 15, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 12, 1st 13, 1st 14, 2nd 15, 1st 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2nd 11, 3rd 13, 4th 14, 3rd 15, 2nd 16

CF KICKOFF CLASSIC NATIONALS: 2ND 12, 1st 14 & OW

CF AMARILLO NATIONALS: 2ND 12

CF TULSA NATIONALS: 2ND 12, 2nd 15, 5th 16, 2nd 17

AAU SPRING NATIONALS: 1ST 13

CF RENO NATIONALS: 3rd 13, 1st 15

USA WRESTLING KIDS NATIONALS: 2nd GRECO & 1st FREESTYLE (2013), 5th Greco & 2nd Freestyle (2015)

USA PRESEASON NATIONALS: 1st 13

USA POSTSEASON NATIONALS: 1ST 14

Northeast Nationals: 3rd 2014

War at the Shore NJ: 4th 14

US Junior Open Championships: 1st 15

2015 , 2016, 2017 FLO NATIONALS: 3 X CHAMP

Ranked 2ND in USA National Youth Wrestling 2012 ? 2013

KATALINA BARTELT

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 15 (FAWA) & HS States 6th 15, 1st 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 2nd 15, 1st 16

AAU STATES:

Congratulations to (KATALINA BARTELT) for bringing back home to Dade County the first FHSAA Girls State Championship Individual Title!

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 2nd 15, 1st & 2nd 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

USAW Girls Folkstyle Nationals: 4th 16

USAW FARGO: 4th 16

 

LlOYD “BOOSIE” SWAN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 12 (Rookie Division 2nd 11), 1st 13, 2nd 14, 1st 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 15, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 12, 2nd 13, 1st 15, 1st 16

AAU: 1ST 12, 1st 13, 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 11, 1st 12, 2nd 15

FREESTYLE: 1st 11, 1st 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 12

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 1ST 12

 

JOSHUA SWAN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6TH 11, 2ND 12 (Rookie Division: 3rd 10, 1st 11), 2nd 13, 1st 14, 2nd 15, 2nd 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 3rd 12, 1st 13, 1st 15, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 12, 1st 13, 1st 15, 1st 16

AAU: 2nd 12, 1st 13, 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 12

FREESTYLE: 3rd 11, 1st 12, 3rd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 12, 1st 14

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3rd 11

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 12 (Rookie 1ST, 12)

 

BLAKE FULLER

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 14, 2nd 15, 1st 16, 3rd 17

FREESTYLE: 2nd 14, 2nd 15, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 14, 3rd 15, 1st 16

SOUTH EAST REGIONALS

Freestyle: 1st 16

Greco: 1st 16

AAU STATES: 3RD 14, 1st 15

Tulsa Kick-off Classic: 6th 14

Dixie Nationals: 1st 14, 3rd 16

East Coast Nationals: 1st 15

CK/Preseason Nationals: 5th 15

FloNationals: 6th 17

 

GUILLERMO JARAMILLO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4th 15, 1st 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 2nd 13, 5th 15, 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 4th 15, 2nd 16

SOUTH EAST REGIONALS

Freestyle: 2nd 16

Greco: 2nd 16

AAU STATES: 2nd 15, 4th 16

Dixie Nationals: 2nd 14, 2nd 16

 

PATRICIO LUGO III (EDINBORO  Uni.)

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 06, 3RD 07, 3rd 08, 1st 09, 1ST 11, 1ST 12

FREESTYLE: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 1st 08, 2nd 09, 2nd 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 1st 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 14

AAU: 1st 09

HIGH SCHOOL STATE PLACER 3rd 2013

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 11

FREESTYLE: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 2nd 08, 3rd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 3rd 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 06, 3rd 07, 2nd 08, 2nd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 3rd 12

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 6TH 06, 6th 08, 3rd 09, 2nd 10, 2nd 11

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 07, 4th 08, 1st 10

AMARILLO NATIONALS: 3RD 09, 2nd 10

USA ELEM/MIDDLE SCHOOL NATIONALS: 3rd 10

(G/F) USA KIDS NATIONALS: 4TH & 7TH 2006, 7TH & 4TH 2007

AAU Disney Duals All-American 2011

2014 Virginia Duals: 8-0

2013 CADET DUALS ALL-AMERICAN: 16-0

2013 FARGO NATIONALS GRECO 2nd & FREESTYLE 5th

USA PRESEASON NATIONALS: 4TH 13

Ranked 4TH in USA National Youth Wrestling 2010

 

RYAN LEVENTHAL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6TH 11, 5TH 12 (Rookie Division 3rd 11), 3rd 13, 2nd 14, 2nd 15

FREESTYLE: 3rd 11, 2nd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 12, 2nd 14

AAU: 1st 09, 1st 12, 3rd 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 11

FREESTYLE: 6th 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 4th 11, 6th 15

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 4th 11

USA ELEM/MIDDLE SCHOOL NATIONALS: 5th 10

MIDWEST NATIONALS: 2nd 12, 5th 13

 

ALBERTO PEDRAZA JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 06, 2ND 08

FREESTYLE: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 1st 08, 3RD 11, 1st 2nd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 3rd 08, 1st 12, 1st 13, 2nd 14

AAU: 1st 09

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 2nd 06, 3rd 07, 3rd 08, 4th 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 06, 3rd 07, 2nd 08, 1st 11, 3rd 13

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2nd 11

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 5th 07, 5th 08, 5th 10

(G/F) USA NATIONALS: 7TH & 7TH 2006, 8TH 2008

 

JUSTIN RAMIREZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 06, 3rd 08, 1st 09, SB & CADET 2ND 11, 1ST 12

FREESTYLE: 4th 06, 2nd 07, 2nd 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 4th 06, 2nd 07, 2nd 08, 1st 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13, 1st 14

2 X HIGHSCHOOL STATE RUNNER UP 2012, 2013

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 11

FREESTYLE: 4th 06, 2nd 07, 5th 08, 2nd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 06, 2nd 07, 3rd 08, 2nd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11, 1st 12

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5th 07, 1st 09, 2nd 10

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 2nd 07, 3rd 08, 1st 10, 1st 11

AMARILLO NATIONALS: 4th 10

USA ELEM/MIDDLE SCHOOL NATIONALS: 1st 10

(G/F) USA NATIONALS: 8TH & 6TH 2006, 4TH & 7TH 2007

Cadet Team Duals All-American 7-0 (2012)

2014 Virginia Duals: 8-0

 

 

JOVANNI TOVAR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals:

TULSA NATIONALS: Rookie Division 3rd

 

ELVIS SOLIS

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 5th 15, 4th 16, 2nd 17

FREESTYLE: 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 16

AAU STATES: 2nd 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals Rookie: 1st 15

Dixie Nationals: 2nd 16

 

 

JOVANI SOLIS

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 15, 3rd 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 3rd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 16

AAU STATES: 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals: 1st 15, 1st 16

 

ROCCO RUIZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 5th 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals:

 

CONNOR RODRIGUEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 16

FREESTYLE: 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 16

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

SEBASTIAN MELGUIZO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 14, 4th 15, 4th 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 2nd 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 14

AAU STATES: 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 14

GRECO: 5TH 14

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ADRIAN NECO-RODRIGUEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 17

FREESTYLE: 3rd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 16

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 6TH 16

GRECO:

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals Rookie:

 

Elijah Castanon

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 17

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 3rd 16

War at the shore Nationals: 2nd 17

 

JASON DUARTE

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6TH 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals:

 

CHRISTIAN MORALES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4th 15

FREESTYLE: 4th 16

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ADRIAN MORALES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE:

FREESTYLE: 4th 16

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals Rookie:

 

JONATHAN PEREZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 15, 1st 16

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JONATHAN MORENO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 15, 1st 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE: 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 16

AAU STATES: 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals Rookie: 1st 15

Dixie Nationals: 2nd 16

 

GAVIN BALMECEDA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 5th 13, 2nd 14

FREESTYLE: 4th 14, 2nd & 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 13, 2nd 14, 1st 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 13

FREESTYLE: 1ST 13, 2nd 14, 2ND 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 13, 2nd 14, 4TH 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

 

BREVIN BALMECEDA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 13, 2nd 14

FREESTYLE: 1st 14, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 13, 1st 14, 1st 16

MIDDLE SCHOOL COUNTY CHAMPION 2013

High School States:

4th 2014 as a 7th grader, HS State Champion 2015

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 13

FREESTYLE: 4TH 13, 2nd 14, 2nd 15, 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 13, 2nd 14, 1st 15, 2nd 16

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals: 1st 14

Super 32: MS Placer 15

NHSCA Nationals:  MS placer 15, 1st (Freshman Division) 16

Freak Show: 2nd 16

USA Preseason Nationals: 6th 15, 1st 16

 

HECTOR CANDELARIA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals:

 

Q. Zhu

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6th 16, 5th 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DANIEL CAMARGO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals:

 

Kevin Perez

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 16

FREESTYLE: 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

James Mercier

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 16

FREESTYLE: 1st 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

Kenneth Crouse

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 16, 1st 17

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

MALIK SMITH

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 11, 1st 12 (Rookie Division: 1st 11), 2nd 13, 1st 14

FREESTYLE: 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 11, 1st 12, 1st 13

AAU: 2nd 12, 1st 13

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 11, 1ST 12

FREESTYLE: 1st 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 11, 2ND 12

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 2nd 11

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2ND 12

 

VINCE NAPOLITANA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 15, 1st 16

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ISSAC DURAN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 16

FREESTYLE: 2ND 15

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DANIEL MOYA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 5th 16,

FREESTYLE: 3RD 15

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

LUIS PERAZA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6th 15, 4th 16

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES: 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Dixie Nationals: 5th 15

 

ARRON FLORES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 07, 1ST 08, 3rd 15, 1st 16

FREESTYLE: 2ND 06, 1ST 07, 1ST 08, 2nd 14, 2nd 15, 3rd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 1ST 07, 1ST 08, 3rd 14, 1st 15, 4th 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 5TH 07, 2ND 08

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 07, 1ST 08

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 3RD 06

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 4th 07, 2ND 08

(G) USA NATIONALS: 7TH 2007

 

MIGUEL ANGEL FLORES JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 06, 4TH07, 1ST 08, 2nd 15, 2nd 16

FREESTYLE: 1ST 06, 2ND 07, 1ST 08, 1st 14, 3rd 15, 3rd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 06, 1ST 08, 1st 14, 1st 15, 3rd 16

AAU STATES: 1st 15

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 07, 1ST 08

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 07, 1ST 08, 5th 15

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2ND 06, 6TH 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3RD 07, 4TH 08

 

GUILLERMO FLORES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 07, 2nd 15, 3rd 16

FREESTYLE: 2ND 07, 2ND 08, 4th 14, 4th 15, 5th 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 08, 4th 14, 4th 15, 5th 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 2ND 07, 5TH 08, 5th 15

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 07, 2ND 08, 2nd 15

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 1ST 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 2ND 07

 

CHARLIE HUFFMAN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 14

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

MASON ORTA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE:

FREESTYLE: 2ND 15

GRECO-ROMAN:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

CHASE ORTA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE:

FREESTYLE: 1st 15

GRECO-ROMAN:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

TYLER ORTA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 14, 1st 15, 1st 16

FREESTYLE: 1st 15, 2nd 16

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 15, 1st 16

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

CRISTIAN COBREIRO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6th 15

FREESTYLE:

GRECO-ROMAN:

AAU STATES:

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JOSEPH IORI

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 14

FREESTYLE: 4th 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 4th 14

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ZACKERY MICKLE

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE

FREESTYLE: 3rd 14

GRECO: 2nd 14

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

BRAYAN VALDES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 11, 2ND 12 (Rookie Division: 4th 10, 2nd 11)

FREESTYLE: 3rd 10, 1st 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 10, 2nd 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2nd 11

FREESTYLE: 4th 10, 3rd 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 4th 11

USA ELEM/MIDDLE SCHOOL NATIONALS: 3rd 10

 

ALEXANDER RODDRIQUEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 09, 5TH 10, 2ND 11, (Rookie Division: 3rd 10), 5th 13, 6th 17

FREESTYLE: 2nd 09, 1st 10, 1st 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 1st 10, 2nd 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3rd 11

FREESTYLE: 5th 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3rd 11

 

SALVADOR LOPEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 11, 2ND 12 (Rookie Division: 2ND 11)

FREESTYLE: 3rd 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 3rd 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

GRECO-ROMAN: 6th 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JOSEPH BALL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: Rookie Division: 2ND 11

FREESTYLE: 4th 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1st 11

FREESTYLE: 2nd 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

SAMUEL LOPEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 1ST 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 11

FREESTYLE: 1ST 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

CHRISTOPHER ?CJ? JACKSON

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 6TH 12

FREESTYLE: 4TH 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

OMAR CARVAJAL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 11, (Rookie Division: 1ST 11), 3rd 13

FREESTYLE: 3RD 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

YOJAN RODRIQUEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 12

FREESTYLE: 1st 11, 1st 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 11, 1ST 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 2ND 12, 2nd 13

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 12, 4th 13

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 11

 

PABLO SCHWIEP

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 14

FREESTYLE: 2nd 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 5th 11

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

SEQUIER TREVINO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 11, 6TH 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

MIKE CANTO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 11

FREESTYLE: 3RD 12

GRECO-ROMAN: 2nd 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

 

BRANDON GONSALVES

STATE CHAMPION

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 12

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 1ST 11

 

 

CASEY MATTHEWS

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 09

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

PASCUAL LUCIO

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JACOB GRANT

Currently Wrestling @ GRAN VIEW UNIVERSITY, IOWA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 08, 1ST 09

FREESTYLE: 3RD 06, 4TH 07

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 08, 2ND 09

AAU: 1ST 09

HIGH SCHOOL STATE PLACER 5th 2011

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 6TH 09

GRECO-ROMAN: 5TH 09, 4TH 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 08, 2ND 09

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 5TH 07, 1ST 08, 1ST 10

 

NATHAN SEGAL

Currently Wrestling @ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE, ILLINOIS

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 09

FREESTYLE: 4TH 08, 2ND 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 08, 2ND 09, 3RD 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 6TH 07, 2ND 09

 

JESSE RAMIREZ

Currently enroll @ MIAMI DADE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, FL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 06, 3RD 07, 1ST 08

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 06, 3RD 07, 4TH 09

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3rd 07, 2ND 08, 1ST 10

 

MIGUEL CRUZ

Currently Wrestling @ WILLIAM PENN UNIVERSITY, IOWA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 09

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 09

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 08, 4TH 09

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3rd 11

 

JASON ALFAU JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 07, 4TH 08, 2ND 09

FREESTYLE: 4TH 07

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 07

AAU: 1ST 09

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 08, 5TH 09

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 08, 4TH 09

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 06, 3RD 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3rd 07, 2ND 08

NHSCA: 1st 09

1ST 8 Grader to qualify for FHSAA Championships

 

GREGORY BYRD

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: (Rookie Division: 4th 10)

FREESTYLE: 2nd 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ARTURO DEAN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: (Rookie Division: 2ND 10)

FREESTYLE: 2ND 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 5TH 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DAVID ZUNIGA JR

Currently enroll @ MIAMI DADE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, FL

STATE CHAMPION

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 06, 3RD 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2ND 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 07, 3RD 08

 

BRENDAN BRILL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 10

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DAVID BONILLA

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JOSEPH PAZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 10, 2ND 11

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10, 4TH 11

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

GRECO-ROMAN: 6TH 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

LOGAN SPIROFF

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 06, 3RD 07

FREESTYLE: 1ST 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 1ST 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 1ST 06, 2ND 07

GRECO-ROMAN: 1ST 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

CHRISTINO ROBLES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: (Rookie Division 1st 11)

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

FELIX CONTRERAS

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 1ST 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 1ST 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DAVID MORADO

STATE CHAMPION

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OR ROME (RMN): 3RD 07

 

KARON JACKSON

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 07

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

KEITH GREEN JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 07

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

TASHEEM REESE

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

TRAVON BROWN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ERNIE MARTINEZ

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 4TH 06

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

GRECO: 2ND 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JUAN ZAPATA III

STATE CHAMPION

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

DAVID CAMPOS JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

LUKE CURTIS

STATE CHAMPION

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 3RD 08

 

ELIJAH VARONA

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 2ND 08, 2nd 13

GRECO-ROMAN: 1ST 08, 1st 13

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 5TH 07, 1ST 08, 1st 14

GRECO-ROMAN: 5TH 07, 2ND 08, 1st 14

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 2ND 06, 6TH 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 07

 

DANIEL CANTU JR

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 08

FREESTYLE: 3RD 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 5TH 06, 3RD 07

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 1ST 06, 3RD 07

 

DARIN ANGUIANO

Currently enrolled @ MIAMI DADE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, FL

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 07

FREESTYLE: 2ND 07

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 5TH 07

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 07

NATIONAL CHAMPION

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 4TH 07

 

LUIS ANDUJAR JR

STATE CHAMPION

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 07

GRECO-ROMAN: 6TH 07

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

MIKE AVILES

STATE CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 4TH 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 5TH 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

 

GIOVANI NOA

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 06

FREESTYLE: 1ST 06

GRECO: 1ST 06

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 1ST 06

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JOVANNI CASTRO

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 1ST 06T I CASTROS JRed @ MIAMI DADE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, FL

REGIONAL CHAMPION

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

MALEEK WILLIAMS

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 06, 4TH 08

FREESTYLE: 2ND 06, 1ST 08

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 06, 1ST 08

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 4TH 06

NATIONAL CHAMPION

DIXIE NATIONALS: 3RD 06

GAMES OF ROME (RMN): 4th 07, 2ND 08

(G/F) USA NATIONALS: 8TH & 6TH 2007

 

SCOTTY BABUN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 11

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 08

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 08

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

JUSTIN BABUN

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 3RD 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

ANTHONY MORALES

STATE CHAMPION

FOLKSTYLE: 2ND 09

FREESTYLE: 2ND 10

GRECO-ROMAN: 2ND 10

REGIONAL CHAMPION

FREESTYLE: 3RD 10

GRECO: 4TH 10

NATIONAL CHAMPION

 

 

Leave a Reply

Never Give Up, Never Back Down, Never Lose Faith