2017 State Champ Camp List

  1. Dates: July 28 – 30, 2017 (Friday, Saturday, Sunday)

Cost: $150 ($75 Deposit paid required ASAP) Make Check Payable to: Gladiator Wrestling / Send payment to: 16365 SW 303rd Street, Homestead, FL 33033

Hotels: Hotels.com (Homestead or Florida City area)

Contact: Coach Duck 305-322-2863

Camp Location: Florida City Youth Activity Center : 650 NW 5th Ave, Florida City, FL 33034

Staff:

Coach Duck (Gladiator Wrestling Head Coach & South Dade Asst. Coach)

Omi Acosta (Life University Head Coach & 2 X National Champion)

Jacob Grant (Columbus High School Assist. Coach & Gran View Graduate)

Pat Lugo III  (2 X Qualifier NCAA Division 1)

Ozzy Lugo (Life University)

Requirements for camp!

  • NO BEGINNERS!!!
  • 2 full years of experience
  • Must be a National Champ, State Champ or State Placer
  • Camp Member last year or previous years Welcome back!
  • Elementary – High school ages

WHO’s the next STUD on this list???

High School List:

  1. Bretli Reyna – HS State Champ

2. Nic Bouzakis – HS State Champ

3. Chris Rivera – HS State Champ

4. Justin Rivera – HS State Champ

5. Maylke Hines – HS State Champ

6. Drew Eller – HS State Champ (Colorado/GA)

7. Jacob Conrad – HS State Champ

8. Jonathan Conrad – HS State Runner-up

9. Christian Minto – HS State Champion

10. Justin Valdes – State Qualifier

11. Joshua Swan

12. Collin Mojena – Regional Qualifier

13. Mack Koselke

14. Cody Rice

15. Nick Stonecheck – GA State Champ

16. Donovan Cataldi-State Qualifier

17. Luis Peraza – National Placer

18. Ethan Basile – State Placer

19. Jaekus Hines

20. Richard Montero

21. Jackson Eller – State Champ (Colorado / GA)

22. Sebastian Melguizo

23. Charlie Huffman – State Qualifier

24. Lucas Willis – State Champ

25. Bradley Weaver

26. Ryan Garcia

27. Sebastian Calmet – Regional Qualifier

28. Caelin Cascione

29. Joey Tufo – State – Qualifier

30. Chris Williams

31. Matthew Porry

32. Kenny Hauck

33. Frank Hoffman

33. Giancarlo Fuentes

35. Ben McCallister

36. AJ Ayala

37. Angel Mendez

38. Mitch Hamilton

39. Cisco St. Surin

40. Justin Valdes – State Qualifier

41. Chad Nix

42. Wyatt Kirkham – State 3rd Placer

43. Ricardo Ramos –

44. Blake Wiswell –

45. Zachary Beller

46. Cardioente Wilson

47. Destin Jones

48. Malik Nottage

49. Eunique Davis

50. Jared Purcell

 

Elementary – Middle School List:

  1. Jovani Solis – National Champ

2. Jaclyn Bouzakis – National Champ

3. Vince Bouzakis – National Champ

4. Caleb Lawrence – State Champ

5. Sawyer Bartelt – National Champ

6. D’Amani Almodovar – NJ State Champ

7. Adiais Ortiz – National Champ

8. Aiden Herndon – VA State Champ

9. Jake Slotnick – NJ State Champ

10. Christopher Minto – National Champ

11. Brennan Van Hoecke – National Champ

12. Jonathan Moreno – State Champ

13. Elvis Solis – State Champ

14. Guillermo Jaramillo – State Champ

15. Hannah Lawrence _ State Placer

16. Lloyd “Boosie” Swan – State Champ

17. Ethan Mojena –

18 Matthew Lawrence – State Placer

19. Cayden Miller – State Champ

20. Merrick Miller – State Placer

21. Jack Bishop – State Placer

22. Elijah Castanon – State Champ

23. Dylan Fox – State Placer

24. Bas Diaz – State Champ

25. Eva Diaz – State Placer

26. Gabriel Tellez – State Placer

27. Jake Margolis – State Champ

28. Kawayran Vazquez – State Champ

29. Johnathan Ley – State Champ

30. Anthony Nicolosi III – State Placer

31. Joseph Nicolosi – State Placer

32. Matthew Velasco – State Placer

33. Aaron Lanster – State Placer

34. Danny Martinez – State Champ

35. Jose Gutierrez – State Placer

36. Braeden Basile – State Placer

37. Mason Basile – State Placer

38. Joshua Petierra – State Placer

39. Christian Moder – State Champ

40. Jonathan Moder – State Champ

41. Lincoln Sledzianowski – State Champ

42. Jayden Ofarrill – State Champ

43. Emma Bacon – State Placer

44. Asher Bacon – State Champ

45. Jake Bacon – State Placer

46. Michael Kersey – State Placer

47. Fisher Bejnerowicz  – State Champ

48. Alexander Nassiff – State Champ

49. Mason Miller – State Placer

50.  Alex Rodriguez – State Placer

51. Christian Fretwell – State Champ

52. Dylan Laton – State Champ

53. Sebastian Degennaro – State Champ

54. Van Huffman

55. Danny Nini – State Champ

56. Jaden Villalobos – State placer

57. Michael Shannon Jr –

58. Everett Stephens – State placer

59. Koen Hoffman

60. Tyler Washburn – State Champ

61. Roman Garcia

62. Grayson McDonald

63. Aurelius Walton

64. Christian Guman – HS Regional Qualifier as a 6th grader

65. Jovanni Tovar – State Placer

66. Rocco Ruiz – State Placer

67. Cordell White – State Champ

68. Jake Slotnick – New Jersey State Champ

69. Tito Solarzano – State Placer

70. Kai Owens – State Champ

71. Dylan Mira

72. Alec Hunter – Wisconsin State Champ

73. Trey O’ Donnell – State Champ

74.

75.

 

Never Give Up, Never Back Down, Never Lose Faith